Torrentday.Com - Info

torrentday receives about 105,856 unique visitors and 541,982 (5.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $846.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,435,307.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentday.com is ranked number 5,383 in the world and 0.023% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.205.86.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,435,307.87
Daily Revenue:
$846.85
Monthly Revenue:
$25,405.50
Yearly Revenue:
$309,100.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
105,856
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,175,680
Daily Pageviews:
541,982 (5.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,383 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.023% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
245
Average Load Time:
(850 ms) 81 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.0%34.9%3913
Saudi Arabia 9.6%9.4%529
United Kingdom 7.4%12.4%1773
Sweden 6.1%11.6%441
Australia 6.1%3.8%1299
Canada 5.0%2.2%2537
Portugal 4.5%3.7%534
Norway 3.3%1.9%933
Russia 3.1%2.3%8728
Greece 2.3%1.6%1821
India 1.7%0.8%32401
Brazil 1.6%1.0%12006
Egypt 1.5%0.6%3519
Philippines 1.5%0.8%2532
China 1.4%0.3%28597
Indonesia 1.3%0.7%6490
Thailand 1.3%0.7%4806
Malaysia 1.2%0.6%3575
Romania 1.1%0.4%3233
Turkey 1.0%1.2%7646
Bulgaria 1.0%0.5%1744
Argentina 1.0%0.4%5006
South Africa 0.9%0.6%5817
Netherlands 0.8%0.2%15368
Bangladesh 0.8%0.3%3959
Israel 0.7%0.5%2737
Spain 0.7%0.7%15319
Kuwait 0.6%0.6%2065
France 0.6%0.3%27805
Switzerland 0.6%0.2%6184
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%10248
Croatia 0.5%0.4%1782
Ireland 0.5%0.4%4055
Austria 0.5%0.5%5108

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***day.com
89.15%73.85%3.96
classic.***day.com
15.47%25.91%8.0
irc.***day.com
0.65%0.14%1.0
secure.***day.com
0.33%0.10%1.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
58,500
Google Indexed Pages:
172
Yahoo Backlinks:
58,515
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
161
Bing Backlinks:
55,537
Bing Indexed Pages:
154

Domain Overview

SEMrush torrentday.com
Domain:
  torrentday.com
Rank:
  285175
Organic Keywords:
  13
Organic Traffic:
  1,984
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  40
Facebook shares:
  20
Facebook comments:
  45
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  105
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  208
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,068
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.41.205.86
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.205.86

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 08:30:35 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6d5be4b08041bdeb4ca57044bbd792ab1437553835; expires=Thu, 21-Jul-16 08:30:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.***day.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.***day.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 209dc8cf3c2b10c9-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 08:30:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0bc34e796bc2661ff2a659efd0356bcd1437553835; expires=Thu, 21-Jul-16 08:30:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.***day.com; HttpOnly
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
Location: /login.php?returnto=%2F
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.41-0+deb7u1
CF-RAY: 209dc8d0955a258b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 08:30:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d28f***272755f883cc2c453d05a5749fc1437553836; expires=Thu, 21-Jul-16 08:30:36 GMT; path=/; domain=.***day.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
Expires: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 08:30:36 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=hm5mnd9lk1fsofpndaoisk43o6; path=/
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.41-0+deb7u1
CF-RAY: 209dc8d3a09310c9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-11
Domain Age:
5 years 10 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.easydns.com...
Domain Name: ***DAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1568729893_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.easydns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.easydns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-17T09:10:19Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-11T16:15:37Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-11T16:15:37Z
Registrar: easyDNS Technologies, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165358672
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy
Registrant Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Registrant Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.6474785997
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy
Admin Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Admin Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.6474785997
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy
Tech Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Tech Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.6474785997
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-17T09:10:19Z <<<

This domain's privacy is protected by myprivacy.net. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.myprivacy.net and follow the instructions.

This domain is being managed via EASYDNS

The DNS Hosting specialists since 1998

DNS Hosting / Dynamic DNS / Failover DNS / DNS Anycast

Unconditional Guarantee, No tricks, No gimmicks: http://easyDNS.com

System Status Updates: http://easyurl.net/easystatus

( Follow us on Twitter http://twitter.com/easydns )


You have 99 lookups left today
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***DAY.COM
Registrar: EASYDNS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Whois Server: whois.easydns.com
Referral URL: http://www.easydns.com
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2014
Creation Date: 11-sep-2009
Expiration Date: 11-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 08:30:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentday.com widget
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.