Torrentday.Com

torrentday.com
torrentday receives about 110,458 unique visitors and 509,213 (4.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $883.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,532,259.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentday.com is ranked number 5,296 in the world and 0.024% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.219.29.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does torrentday.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
110,458
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,313,740
Daily Pageviews:
509,213 (4.61 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,296 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.024% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
220
Average Load Time:
(870 ms) 76 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.8%23.0%4665
Sweden 9.8%16.0%264
Saudi Arabia 8.3%14.2%594
Canada 5.7%2.9%2177
United Kingdom 5.3%7.6%2661
Australia 5.2%3.5%1544
Portugal 4.3%3.1%557
Thailand 3.9%2.2%935
Russia 2.9%2.3%9854
Brazil 2.5%1.4%8186
Yemen 2.2%2.5%206
India 2.1%0.7%27920
China 1.6%0.5%24726
Norway 1.6%0.9%1421
South Africa 1.4%0.7%4137
Greece 1.3%0.6%3855
Romania 1.2%0.5%3057
Spain 1.2%7.3%6166
Israel 1.1%0.5%1990
Philippines 1.0%0.4%4401
Indonesia 1.0%0.6%8821
Pakistan 1.0%0.5%6423
Turkey 0.9%0.4%12428
Ireland 0.8%0.6%2880
Croatia 0.8%0.5%1227
Egypt 0.7%0.2%8368
Singapore 0.7%0.4%4725
Slovenia 0.7%0.4%1076
Argentina 0.7%0.4%6382
Morocco 0.6%0.5%2827
Bahrain 0.6%0.1%836

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***day.com
89.48%74.34%3.79
classic.***day.com
12.57%25.40%9.2
secure.***day.com
0.26%0.21%3.7
irc.***day.com
0.24%0.05%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush torrentday.com
Domain:
  torrentday.com
Rank:
  285,175
Organic Keywords:
  13
Organic Traffic:
  1,984
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

torrentday.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  49
Facebook shares:
  55
Facebook comments:
  89
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  193
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  223
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,068
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much torrentday.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,532,259.38
Daily Revenue:
$883.67
Monthly Revenue:
$26,510.10
Yearly Revenue:
$322,539.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is torrentday.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.219.29
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.219.29

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***day.com/
https://***day.com/
http://www.***day.com/
https://www.***day.com/
https://www.***day.com/login.php?returnto=%2F

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.***day.com/CSS/main.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:600italic,700italic,400,600,700
https://www.***day.com/CSS/login.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

FORGOT PASSWORD ? and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
« » renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…#Help channel. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
I'm not a robot renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
reCAPTCHA renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Privacy and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
- renders only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,280 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="loginWrap">Sign Up « » F…Send</div> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://irc.***day.com">Need urgent he…#Help channel.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="password" name="password" class="password"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="recaptcha-anchor" class="recaptcha-chec…nchor-checkbox"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="recaptcha-anchor" class="recaptcha-chec…nchor-checkbox"></span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…icies/privacy/">Privacy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://www.***day.com/CSS/login.css (3 days)
https://www.***day.com/CSS/main.css (3 days)
https://www.***day.com/images/login_captcha.svg (3 days)
https://www.***day.com/images/login_email.svg (3 days)
https://www.***day.com/images/login_password.svg (3 days)
https://www.***day.com/images/login_username.svg (3 days)
https://www.***day.com/js/login.js (3 days)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 561B (1% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20151013164303/recaptcha__en.js could save 561B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 879B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.***day.com/CSS/main.css could save 879B (15% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 832B (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.***day.com/images/tdlogo_transparent.png could save 832B (18% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 587B (24% reduction).

Minifying https://www.***day.com/login.php?returnto=%2F could save 587B (24% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did torrentday.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:42:20 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d79b231275dca767c3bbcea58453706cf1446486140; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-16 17:42:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.***day.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.***day.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f1a2ac71b12591-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:42:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc0177fb53216b6ad2ad9f214b7dbf25f1446486140; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-16 17:42:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.***day.com; HttpOnly
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
Location: /login.php?returnto=%2F
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u2
CF-RAY: 23f1a2acb7940418-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:42:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d35aab46493fd3f21cc3e36464953be451446486141; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-16 17:42:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.***day.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cf-Railgun: direct (starting new WAN connection)
Expires: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:42:21 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f529630isk58opbmssr8rcql16; path=/
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u2
CF-RAY: 23f1a2aea47f0166-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-11
Domain Age:
6 years 1 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.easydns.com...
Domain Name: ***DAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1568729893_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.easydns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.easydns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-17T09:10:19Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-11T16:15:37Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-11T16:15:37Z
Registrar: easyDNS Technologies, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165358672
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy
Registrant Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Registrant Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.6474785997
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy
Admin Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Admin Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.6474785997
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy
Tech Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Tech Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.6474785997
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-17T09:10:19Z <<<

This domain's privacy is protected by myprivacy.net. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.myprivacy.net and follow the instructions.

This domain is being managed via EASYDNS

The DNS Hosting specialists since 1998

DNS Hosting / Dynamic DNS / Failover DNS / DNS Anycast

Unconditional Guarantee, No tricks, No gimmicks: http://easyDNS.com

System Status Updates: http://easyurl.net/easystatus

( Follow us on Twitter http://twitter.com/easydns )


You have 99 lookups left today
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***DAY.COM
Registrar: EASYDNS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Whois Server: whois.easydns.com
Referral URL: http://www.easydns.com
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2014
Creation Date: 11-sep-2009
Expiration Date: 11-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 08:30:23 GMT <<<
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentday.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.