loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Torrentday.Com - Website Report

torrentday.com receives about 129,789 unique visitors and 680,092 (5.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,038.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,760,647.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentday.com is ranked number 4,605 in the world and 0.0282% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.204.86.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,760,647.81
Daily Revenue:
$1,038.31
Monthly Revenue:
$31,149.30
Yearly Revenue:
$378,983.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
129,789
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,893,670
Daily Pageviews:
680,092 (5.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,605 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0282% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
351
Average Load Time:
(800 ms) 78 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.7%30.8%3558
Sweden 6.5%14.4%365
Australia 6.2%4.3%1167
Russia 6.1%5.1%3443
Canada 5.4%6.8%1710
Netherlands 5.4%1.9%1666
United Kingdom 3.5%3.3%4253
South Africa 2.9%4.3%1153
India 2.9%2.2%16988
Norway 2.8%2.7%856
Turkey 2.6%2.1%3394
Brazil 2.3%1.9%7821
Portugal 2.1%2.0%1122
Saudi Arabia 1.6%0.7%1858
Bulgaria 1.4%2.0%775
Greece 1.3%1.1%2959
Philippines 1.2%1.5%1934
Ireland 1.2%1.2%1420
Yemen 1.1%0.8%364
Bangladesh 1.0%1.0%2003
France 1.0%0.6%14860
Pakistan 0.9%1.5%4874
China 0.8%0.6%30708
Israel 0.8%0.8%2180
Croatia 0.8%0.9%892
Romania 0.6%0.6%4912
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%14017
Taiwan 0.5%0.6%8904

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***day.com
98.97%98.76%5.3
secure.***day.com
1.07%1.24%6.2

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
60,800
Google Indexed Pages:
1,250
Yahoo Backlinks:
64,688
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,272
Bing Backlinks:
59,231
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,291

Domain Overview

Domain:
  torrentday.com
Rank:
  401775
Organic Keywords:
  25
Organic Traffic:
  1,194
Organic Cost:
  $5.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  9
Facebook shares:
  247
Facebook comments:
  16
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  272
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  256
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.41.204.86
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.204.86

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 15:58:34 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d498db81834c46ea183fd899987c2cbcf1424707114; expires=Tue, 23-Feb-16 15:58:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.***day.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Location: https://www.***day.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1bd4a027409b10d5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 15:58:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da8a0c945e5fd0f63ef4ab26a5687553e1424707114; expires=Tue, 23-Feb-16 15:58:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.***day.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36-0+deb7u3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=mh29fj7tvc7hnflfuo46bha150; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
CF-RAY: 1bd4a02907d210c3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-11
Domain Age:
5 years 5 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.easydns.com...
Domain Name: ***DAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1568729893_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.easydns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.easydns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-17T09:10:19Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-11T16:15:37Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-11T16:15:37Z
Registrar: easyDNS Technologies, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165358672
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy
Registrant Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Registrant Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.6474785997
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy
Admin Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Admin Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.6474785997
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy
Tech Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Tech Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.6474785997
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-17T09:10:19Z <<<

This domain's privacy is protected by myprivacy.net. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.myprivacy.net and follow the instructions.

This domain is being managed via EASYDNS

The DNS Hosting specialists since 1998

DNS Hosting / Dynamic DNS / Failover DNS / DNS Anycast

Unconditional Guarantee, No tricks, No gimmicks: http://easyDNS.com

System Status Updates: http://easyurl.net/easystatus

( Follow us on Twitter http://twitter.com/easydns )


You have 100 lookups left today
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***DAY.COM
Registrar: EASYDNS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Whois Server: whois.easydns.com
Referral URL: http://www.easydns.com
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2014
Creation Date: 11-sep-2009
Expiration Date: 11-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 16:40:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentday.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.